SCF Small Groups

WOMEN’S GROUPS

Monday

Billie Perez
First and Third Monday | 6:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Billie: [email protected]
 
Val Gorka (FULL)
Second and Fourth Monday | 6:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Val: [email protected]
Jeanne Rabinowitz 
First and Third Monday | 5:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Jeanne: [email protected]
 
Leah Rickard
Second and Fourth Monday | 6pm
Location: Ventura
Contact Leah: [email protected]

Tuesday

Maria Aguirre 
First and Third Tuesday | 6:30pm
Location: Santa Paula
Contact Maria: [email protected]
Gail Cox
First and Third Tuesday | 6pm
Location: Oak View
Contact Gail: [email protected]

Wednesday

Danielle Allodoli
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 7pm
Location: Varies
Contact Danielle: [email protected]
 

Anna Hernandez and Clara Barron 
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Clara: [email protected] | Anna: [email protected]

 
Arlene Benson 
First and Third Wednesday | 7:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Arlene: [email protected]
Val Gorka (FULL) 
First and Third Wednesday | 6:00pm
Location: Ventura
Contact Val: [email protected]
 
Marie Pando 
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Marie: [email protected]
 
Lorisa Robles
First Wednesday of the Month | 6:30pm
Location: Offsite
Contact Lorisa: [email protected]

Thursday

Elaine Botelho 
First and Third Thursday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Elaine: [email protected]
 
Linda Covert
First and Third Thursday | 1:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Linda: [email protected]

Norma Torres
First and Third Thursday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Norma: [email protected]

Saturday

Pat DeWaay and Paula McCowan
First and Third Saturday | 9:00am
Location: Ventura
Contact: Pat: [email protected] / Paula: [email protected]
Sarah Mutuku
Second and Fourth Saturday | 2:45pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Sarah: [email protected]

MEN’S GROUPS

Sunday

Rafael Robles
Every Sunday | 7:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Rafael: [email protected]

Monday

Will Cumming
First and Third Monday | 5:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Will: [email protected]

Pastor Larry Reichardt (FULL)
Second and Fourth Monday | 6:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Pastor Larry: [email protected]

Tuesday

Don Aguirre
First and Third Tuesday | 6:30pm
Location: Rabelais Bistro – Santa Paula (upstairs)
Contact Don: [email protected]
 
Wally Navarro and Sal Flores
Second and Fourth Tuesday | 7:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Wally: [email protected] / Sal: [email protected]
Pastor Larry Reichardt (FULL)
Second and Fourth Tuesday | 7:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Pastor Larry: [email protected]

Wednesday

William Morgan
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:00pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact William: [email protected]

Stanley Perez and Mario Arreguin
Every Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Stanley: [email protected] / Mario: [email protected]

Friday

Howard Rickard
Second and Fourth Friday | 6:00pm
Location: Ventura
Contact Howard: [email protected]

Saturday

Dan Swim
Every Saturday | 7:00am
Location: Home
Contact Dan: [email protected]

Tuna Tufele
Second and Fourth Saturday | 9:00am
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Tuna: [email protected]

COUPLE’S GROUPS

Sunday

Cliff and Lorena Fahl
First and Third Sunday | 12:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Cliff: [email protected] / Lorena: [email protected]

Wednesday

J(SPANISH SPEAKING)
Cesar and Alicia Flores
Second and Fourth Wednesday | 6:30pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact: Cesar: [email protected] / Alicia: [email protected]

CO-ED GROUPS

Wednesday

Dan and Rhonda Swim
Every Wednesday | 7pm
Location: Ventura
Contact: Dan: [email protected] 
Rhonda: [email protected]

Thursday

Steve and Leslie Lovett
First and Third Thursday | 6:30pm
Location: Ventura
Contact: Steve: [email protected] 
Leslie: [email protected]

Aneita Cook
First and Third Tuesday | 6pm
Location: South Coast Fellowship
Contact Aneita: [email protected]

Varies

Robert and Antonia Tate
Meeting day and time: contact for info
Location: Santa Paula
Contact Antonia: [email protected]